March 9 - 11, 2018
AV College Gymnasium
Lancaster, CA
2015 Competition Results

NOVICE COUNTRY TWO STEP DANCE TOUR

1

Michael Smith

Karen Barrett

2

Reggie Gallardo

Cyndy Binoya

3

Jake Douglas

Amy Daniels

4

Ryan Hargrove

Angela Canham

5

Dan Arkhoff

Julie Yang

INTERMEDIATE/ADVANCED COUNTRY TWO STEP TOUR

1

Arthur Lahm

Rachele Smith

2

Mordecai Fayas

Sue Fries

3

Gale Petricj

Nancy Grab

4

Patrick Plagens

Tina Slusher

5

David Searle

Mindy Halladay

NOVICE WCS JACK & JILL

1

Bruno Theodoro

Vanessa Mizrahi

2

Ryan McDaniel

Melody Curren

3

Jason Abner

Faye Jones

4

Kevin Williams

Stacie Wilson

5

Chris Schultz

Jules Harrison

INTERMEDIATE WCS JACK & JILL

1

Tanin Kosol

Marylnn Lane

2

Jim Slusher

Paula Cavalacanti

3

Jory Lenz

Krystle Yacoubian

4

Frank Martinez

Shuyan Liang

5

Simon Jiang

Emi Hiwatari

ADVANCED WCS JACK & JILL

1

PJ Fritzler

Sara de Sousa

2

David Hemmerich

Denise Gibson

3

Patrick Plagens

Sue Fries

4

Aiden Keith-Hynes

Denise Gibson

5

Stephen Weltz

Mindia Robin

MASTERS WCS JACK & JILL

1

Patrick Plagens

Sue Fries

2

Jack Smith

Liz Roberts-Hurley

3

Jim Slusher

Nancy Grab

4

Arthur Lahm

Tina Slusher

5

Reggie Gallardo

Gina Burke

ALL STAR/CHAMPIONS WCS JACK & JILL

1

Carlus Reed

Rachele Smith

2

Demetre Souliotes

Karla Anita Catana

3

Miguel de Sousa

Josie Reed

4

Jason Sun

Kara Frenzel

5

Jimmy Ho

Josie Reed

PRO-AM WCS JACK & JILL (Female Pro)

1

Kara Frenzel

David Hemmerich

2

Patrick Plagens

Josie Reed

3

Rachele Smith

Ed Halladay

4

Louise Bretz

Arthur Lahm

PRO-AM WCS JACK & JILL (Male Pro)

1

Carlus Reed

Gina Burke

2

Demetre Souliotes

Marlynn Lane

3

Jimmy Ho

Amy Schultz

4

Gary Thompson

Sarah de Sousa

5

Miguel de Sousa

Sue Fries

ALL AMERICAN WCS JACK & JILL

1

Demetre Souliotes

Kara Frenzel

2

Carlus Reed

Gina Burke

3

Simon Jiang

Rachele Smith

4

Miguel de Sousa

Amy Schultz

5

David Hemmerich

Marylnn Lane

STRICTLY SWING A

1

Demetre Souliotes

Kara Frenzel

2

Miguel de Sousa

Sarah de Sousa

3

Mike Eads

Rachele Smith

4

Jason Sun

Karla Anita Cantana

STRICTLY SWING B

1

PJ Fritzler

Mindia Robin

2

Aiden Keith-Hynes

Denise Gibson

3

Steven Spellman

Shuyan Liang

4

Tanin Kosolo

Gina Burke

5

Stephen Weltz

Tenia Worick

OPEN WEST COAST SWING JACK & JILL

1

Carlus Reed

Josie Reed

2

Patrick Plagens

Gina Burke

3

David Hemmerich

Mindy Halladay

4

Jimmy Ho

Julie Yang

5

Ed Halladay

Sherry Shahan

OPEN CHA CHA JACK & JILL

1

Jason Abner

Morgan Margo

2

Michael Smith

Melody Curren

3

Rocco Rinaldi

Julie Yang

4

Brian Yip

Karla Anita Catana

5

Dan Arkhoff

Liz Gonzalez

6

Alphonso Aguilar

Alicia Viera

NOVICE SALSA JACK & JILL (finals)

1

Ramone Celio

Virginia Delvillar

2

Juarez Ordonez

Maria Chavez

3

Bob Brennan

Marlene Lopez

4

Glenn Steiner

Celia Weiss

INTERMEDIATE/ADVANCED SALSA JACK & JILL

1

Michael Smith

Camilla Medal

2

Bob Brennan

Katya Ivanova

3

Gary Silveerya

Erika Frost

4

James Daza

Janelle Moreno

5

Javier Revllar

Angie Guzman

6

Elgin Santos

Erika Frost

OPEN 3 DANCE CHAMPIONSHIPS (Salsa, Cha Cha & Bachata)

1

Javier Revllar

Katya Ivanova

2

Francisco Martinez

Janette Valenzuela

3

Jason Abner

Morgan Margo

4

Andres Kabrera

Briana Kabrera

5

Mike Ticas

Christina Ticas

OPEN TO ALL MERENGUE

1

Francisco Martinez

Celia Weiss

2

Chris Anderson

Liz Gonzalez

3

Jake Douglas

Angela Canham

4

Rocco Rinaldi

Julie Yang

5

Samuel Birdsong

Nessa Birdsong

OPEN TO ALL SALSA

1

Chris Anderson

Liz Gonzalez

2

Michael Smith

Jessica Nunez

3

Francisco Martinez

Celia Weiss

4

Brian Garcia

Camilla Miguel

5

Jason Abner

Morgan Margo

6

Jake Douglas

Angela Canham

OPEN TO ALL LINDY

1

Melody Curren

Amy Schultz

2

Eric Falconer

Krystle Yacoubian

3

Francisco Martinez

Celia Weiss

OPEN TO ALL CHA CHA

1

Jason Abner

Morgan Margo

2

Philip Skahan

Danae Cardenas

3

Francisco Martinez

Celia Weiss

4

Brian Yip

Kristina Smith

5

Chris Anderson

Liz Gonzalez

6

Eric Falconer

Krystle Yacoubian

7

Rocco Rinaldi

Julie Yang

OPEN TO ALL COUNTRY 2 STEP

1

Steven Spellman

Shuyan Liang

2

David Searl

Sue Fries

3

Arthur Lahm

Tina Slusher

4

Alphonso Aguilar

Melody Curren

5

Reggie Gallardo

Sandy Buskett

OPEN TO ALL NIGHT CLUB TWO STEP

1

Jim Slusher

Rachele Smith

2

Jason Abner

Morgan Margo

3

Arthur Lahm

Tina Slusher

4

Rocco Rinaldi

Julie Yang

5

Eric Falconer

Krystle Yacoubian

6

Francisco Martinez

Celia Weiss

OPEN TO ALL WALTZ

1

Brian Yip

Kristina Smith

2

Jason Abner

Morgan Margo

3

Rocco Rinaldi

Julie Yang

4

Samuel Birdsong

Nessa Birdsong

5

Christopher Morales

Michelle Jones

6

Eric Falconer

Krystle Yacoubian

OPEN TO ALL RUMBA

1

Jason Abner

Morgan Margo

2

Philip Skahan

Danae Cardenas

3

Brian Yip

Kristina Smith

4

Rocco Rinaldi

Julie Yang

5

Eric Falconer

Krystle Yacoubian

6

Francisco Martinez

Celia Weiss

OPEN TO ALL SAMBA

1

Jason Abner

Morgan Margo

2

Philip Skahan

Danae Cardenas

3

Brian Yip

Kristina Smith

4

Rocco Rinaldi

Julia Yang

5

Francisco Martinez

Celia Weiss

6

Eric Falconer

Krystle Yacoubian

OPEN TO ALL EAST COAST SWING

1

Jason Abner

Morgan Margo

2

Christopher Morales

Nessa Birdsong

3

Michael Smith

Marlynn Lane

4

David Hemmerich

Ashley Shire

5

Brian Yip

Kristina Smith

6

Jeremiah Ruppe

Celine Baudoin

7

Jason Sun

Emma Bock

8

Francisco Martinez

Celia Weiss

NOVICE PRO-AM WCS- MALE AM

1

Rachele Smith

Jake Douglas

2

Rachele Smith

Kevin Williams

3

Kara Frenzel

Richard Mora

4

Rachele Smith

Glenn Steiner

5

Josie Reed

Ronald Turner

NOVICE PRO-AM WCS – FEMALE AM

1

Carlus Reed

Cheryl Foster

2

Francisco Martinez

Nancy Emerson

3

Kara Frenzel

Trinity Madden

INTERMEDIATE PRO-AM WCS –FEMALE AM

1

Miguel de Sousa

Gina Burke

2

Miguel de Sousa

Tessa Greer

3

Carlus Reed

Tish Rosever

INTERMEDIATE PRO-AM WCS –MALE AM

1

Rachele Smith

Arthur Lahm

2

Kara Frenzel

Sven Hamilton

NOVICE PRO-AM NIGHT CLUB- FEMALE AM

1

Francisco Martinez

Nancy Emerson

NOVICE PRO-AM SALSA

1

Javier Revllar

Virginia Delvillar

2

Chris Anderson

Junko Suzuki

INTERMEDIATE PRO-AM SALSA

1

Christina Ticas

Brian Garcia

2

Katya Ivanova

Alex Munic

3

Janette Valenzuela

Bob Brennan

ADVANCED PRO-AM SALSA

1

Christina Ticas

James Daza

DANCE FORCE 5th GRADE FOXTROT

1

Shane Swick

Rachel Garfield

Gregg Anderson Academy

2

Makaio Layson

McKenna Hampton

Gregg Anderson Academy

3

Aiden Grossman

Lily Martell

West Park Elementary

4

Nick Quinn

Lilly Tanner

West Park Elementary

5

Anthony Esparza

Ashley Medina

West Park Elementary

6

Roy Coombes

Alexy Finch

West Park Elementary

7

Andrew Domsalla

Xaria Sheperd

Gregg Anderson Academy

8

Ryder Edwards

Ashley Stevens

Gregg Anderson Academy

DANCE FORCE 5th GRADE EAST COAST SWING

1

Nathan Wilcox

McKenna Hampton

Gregg Anderson Academy

2

Ryder Edwards

Rachel Garfield

Gregg Anderson Academy

3

Andrew Domsalla

Ally Jordan

Gregg Anderson Academy

4

Makaio Layson

Xarla Sheperd

Gregg Anderson Academy

5

Shane Swick

Rachel Garfield

Gregg Anderson Academy

6

Anthony Esparza

Ashley Medina

West Park Elementary

DANCE FORCE 5th GRADE MERENGUE

1

Aiden Grossman

Alexy Finch

West Park Elementary

2

Carlos Castro

Andrea Seano Ponce

Los Amigos Elementary

3

Ryder Edwards

Hannah Vento

Gregg Anderson Academy

4

Nathan Wilcox

Xaria Shepard

Gregg Anderson Academy

5

Andrew Domsalla

Ally Jordan

Gregg Anderson Academy

6

Makaio Layson

Alexis Menor

Gregg Anderson Academy

7

Cedric Samarion

Raynisha Webb

Rosamond Elementary

DANCE FORCE 6th GRADE FOXTROT

1

Cameron Blondeel-Timmerman

Kalea Knox

Gregg Anderson Academy

2

Hawk Price

Kendra Rossmongo

Gregg Anderson Academy

3

Logan Meece

Abby Williams

Gregg Anderson Academy

4

Joseph Paras

Melisa Canales

Gregg Anderson Academy

5

Trevor Sheperd

Kaylee Hyatt

Gregg Anderson Academy

DANCE FORCE 6th GRADE RUMBA

1

Cameron Blondeel-Timmerman

Melissa Canales

Gregg Anderson Academy

2

Logan Dehay

Mia Kei

Gregg Anderson Academy

3

Lucas Harris

Abby Williams

Gregg Anderson Academy

4

Hunter Edwards

Briana Aldabert

Gregg Anderson Academy

5

Logan Meece

Morgan Grundy

Gregg Anderson Academy

6

Trevor Sheperd

Xitlali Garcia

Gregg Anderson Academy

7

James Kennard

Kaitlyn Veal

Gregg Anderson Academy

DANCE FORCE 6th GRADE EAST COAST SWING

1

Hunter Edwards

Abby Williams

Gregg Anderson Academy

2

Cameron Blondeel-Timmerman

Morgan Grundy

Gregg Anderson Academy

3

Tyler Edwards

Marissa Bohac

Gregg Anderson Academy

4

Hawk Price

Brooke Heath

Gregg Anderson Academy

5

Lucas Harris

Kaylee Hyatt

Gregg Anderson Academy

DANCE FORCE 6th GRADE MERENGUE

1

Joseph Paras

Ashley Colburn

Gregg Anderson Academy

2

Cameron Blondeel-Timmerman

Melissa Canales

Gregg Anderson Academy

3

Justin Kingsley

Kendra Rossmongo

Gregg Anderson Academy

4

Justin Claybaugh

Lynette Salazar

Nancy Cory Elementary

5

Logan Dehay

Kaylee Hyatt

Gregg Anderson Academy

6

Lucas Harris

Xitlali Garcia

Gregg Anderson Academy

7

Brandon Mitchell

Kalea Knox

Gregg Anderson Academy

DANCE FORCE 6th GRADE JACK & JILL MERENGUE

1

Jacob Castillo

Nancy Cory Elementary

Kaylee Hyatt

Gregg Anderson Academy

2

Cameron Blondeel-Timmerman

Gregg Anderson Academy

Jocelyn Garcia

Golden Poppy

3

Trevor Sheperd

Gregg Anderson Academy

Gabby Lindstrom

Gregg Anderson Academy

4

Zachary Burgdorf

Nancy Cory Elementary

Sky Segal

Tropico

5

Brandon Mitchell

Gregg Anderson Academy

Destiny Celestine

Nancy Cory

6

Eric Mejia

Los Amigos Elementary

Xitlali Garcia

Gregg Anderson Academy

7

Isaiah Riley

Nancy Cory Elementary

Marissa Bohac

Gregg Anderson Academy

8

Samuel Alvarez-Galan

Golden Poppy Elementary

Kelsey Brustuen

Gregg Anderson Academy

DANCE FORCE 7/8th GRADE TANGO

1

Brandon Moreno

Liannah Kovas

Joe Walker

2

Chrystien Ontiveros

Skylar Green

Joe Walker

3

Jasen Castillo

Jade Villaneuva

Placerita

4

Aiden Kastner

Jade Cox

Joe Walker

5

Colin Ferry

Nicole Pahuyo

Placerita

6

Peyton Binford

Camille Jakeweay

Joe Walker

7

Jaxx Curiel

Janella Miguel

Joe Walker

8

Khorion Yearwood

Vanessa Renfro

Joe Walker

DANCE FORCE 7/8th GRADE CHA CHA

1

Brandon Moreno

Skylar Green

Joe Walker

2

Chrystien Ontiveros

Liannah Kovas

Joe Walker

3

Charlie Johnson

Sara Molidar

Placerita

4

Colin Ferry

Nicole Pahuyo

Placerita

5

Joseph Santos

Lidia Rea

Tropico

DANCE FORCE 7/8h GRADE SALSA

1

Brandon Moreno

Skylar Green

Joe Walker

2

Jaxx Curiel

Janella Miguel

Joe Walker

3

Chrystien Ontiveros

Liannah Kovas

Joe Walker

4

Khorion Yearwood

Camille Jakeway

Joe Walker

5

Joseph Santos

Holly Hargrave

Tropico

6

Aiden Kastner

Alyssa Mak

Joe Walker

DANCE FORCE 7/8th GRADE JIVE

1

Brandon Moreno

Liannah Kovas

Joe Walker

2

Chrystien Ontiveros

Skylar Green

Joe Walker

3

Colin Ferry

Shelby Grubbs

Placerita

4

Zack Contes

Katelynn Brown

Joe Walker

5

Khorion Yearwood

Camille Jakeway

Joe Walker

6

Hunter Kearl

Veronica Sheperd

Joe Walker

DANCE FORCE 7/8th GRADE JACK & JILL CHA CHA

1

Chystien Ontiveros

Joe Walker

Cristal Ayala

Millen

2

Joseph Santos

Tropico

Jenna Dunlap

Amargosa Creek

3

Khorion Yearwood

Joe Walker

Arieanne DeGuzman

Millen

4

Eric Sanders

Tropico

Katie Quailes

Amargosa Creek

5

Jack Fitzgerald

Joe Walker

Trinidad Locke

Discovery

6

Angelo Bornn

Placerita

Vanessa Renfro

Joe Walker

HIGH SCHOOL TANGO

1

Michael Wells

Katia Boris

Joe Walker Academy

2

Weston Fitzgerald

Sammi McKim

Joe Walker Academy

3

Alejandro Santos

Kamdyn Padilla

Rosamond High School

4

Cameron Edmonson

Beth Mahan

Joe Walker Academy

5

Donovan Beck

Anna Masschelyn

Joe Walker Academy

6

Eric Nelson

Alyssa Finch

Rosamond High School

HIGH SCHOOL CHA CHA

1

Alejandro Santos

Alysa Finch

Rosamond High School

2

Michael Wells

Katia Boris

Joe Walker Academy

3

Donovan Beck

Beth Mahan

Joe Walker Academy

4

Cameron Edmonson

Sammi McKim

Joe Walker Academy

5

Weston Fitzgerald

Anna Masscheleyn

Joe Walker Academy

6

Eric Nelson

Lexie Long

Rosamond High School

HIGH SCHOOL JIVE

1

Michael Wells

Katia Boris

Joe Walker Academy

2

Cameron Edmonson

Sammi McKim

Joe Walker Academy

3

Weston Fitzgerald

Beth Mahan

Joe Walker Academy

4

Donovan Beck

Alysa Finch

Joe Walker Academy/Rosamond High School

5

Alejandro Santos

Lexie Long

Rosamond High School

6

Eric Nelson

Kamdyn Padilla

Rosamond High School

7

Jacob Lintemoot

Anna Masscheleyn

Joe Walker Academy

HIGH SCHOOL JACK N JILL- JIVE

1

Cameron Edmonson

Joe Walker Academy

Katia Boris

Joe Walker Academy

2

Weston Fitzgerald

Joe Walker Academy

Sammi McKim

Joe Walker Academy

3

Michael Wells

Joe Walker Academy

Beth Mahan

Joe Walker Academy

4

Donovan Beck

Joe Walker Academy

Anna Masschelyn

Joe Walker Academy

5

Eric Nelson

Rosamond High School

Alysa Finch

Rosamond High School

6

Alejandro Santos

Rosamond High School

Kamdyn Padilla

Rosamond High School

7

Jacob Lintemoot

Joe Walker Academy

Lexie Long

Rosamond High School